Jojoba oil is almost identical to your skin's natural oils, so it is easy to absorb and doesn't clog pores. When combined with ozone it is an oxygen-rich moisturizing cream you can use to enhance the appearance, suppleness and beauty of your skin.
Also available unscented or with lavender or vanilla in two ounce jars.
Jojoba oil is absorbed easily and is ideal for regulating and balancing the oiliness of skin. Natural fungicidal and antibacterial properties helps impede the cycle of reproduction for many bacteria and some fungus. It may help improve your skin's look by hydrating and protecting the outer layer and it's naturally hypoallergenic.
Jojoba is great for those with sensitive skin and stays fresh longer than many other oils. Four ounce sizes are only available un unscented.
- Fully ozonated oils
- Certified organic ingredients
- Cold ozone production with a high purity oxygen source
- Glass packaging
- Refrigerated storage
- No fillers or stabilizers
- No preservatives
- 100% all natural and safe
- Made in the USA
Note about Jojoba Oil and allergies: PurO3 Jojoba is a very light ozonated oil that absorbs quickly into the skin. Due to this and its pleasant smell, Jojoba is great for using on the face. However, a very small percentage of the population is allergic to Jojoba Oil. Since Jojoba is not as common as Olive or Coconut, it might be best to try a sample first, and only apply to a small part of your skin. Hopefully you will not break out and can enjoy the wonderful benefits of the oil. If you do break out or have an allergic reaction, discontinue use. Alternatives for those allergic to Jojoba include Coconut, Olive and Avocado.
About PurO3 Activated Oxygen/Ozone: PurO3 uses a revolutionary new ozone technology called microfluidic platform technology fed with an ultra pure oxygen source. What makes this method special is the pure form of ozone produced without any heat. This allows PurO3 to provide the highest quality ozonated oil products on the market today.You may be interested in our articles, Understanding the scent of ozonated oils or Measuring the strength of ozonated oils.
Ingredients and Usage
The Potential Ozonide Index shows how much ozone a particular oil can hold. Jojoba's POI is 39.
Coconut (14) -- Castor (35) -- Jojoba (39) -- Avocado (90)--Olive (92) -- Sunflower (153) -- Hemp (192)
MORE PURO3 SOLUTIONS
- Our OilsLearn about every PurO3 Oil, from avocado to sunflower.
- Special FormulationsProducts designed for specific purposes, like Tooth & Gum Support.
- Packages & GiftsPackage multiple oils and save or send gift certificates to friends and family.
- Uses & IngredientsBrowse skin types, ingredients and our FAQ.