Coconut oil is prized as a massage oil or moisturizer. PurO3 combines coconut and ozone to form an oxygen-rich skin emollient that absorbs easily and may enhance the appearance and beauty of your skin. Also available unscented or with lavender or vanilla in two ounce jars.
Coconut oil is considered hypoallergenic, without a long list of possible negative reactions. This makes it great for those with sensitive skin, and it's an excellent moisturizer and emollient. It is easy to absorb and can help neutralize free radicals on the skin, which is believed to help minimize fine lines and wrinkles.You may be interested in our articles, Understanding the scent of ozonated oils or Measuring the strength of ozonated oils.
Ingredients and Usage
The Potential Ozonide Index shows how much ozone a particular oil can hold. Coconut's POI is 14.
Coconut (14) -- Castor (35) -- Jojoba (39) -- Avocado (90)--Olive (92) -- Sunflower (153) -- Hemp (192)
MORE PURO3 SOLUTIONS
- Our OilsLearn about every PurO3 Oil, from avocado to sunflower.
- Special FormulationsProducts designed for specific purposes, like Tooth & Gum Support.
- Packages & GiftsPackage multiple oils and save or send gift certificates to friends and family.
- Uses & IngredientsBrowse skin types, ingredients and our FAQ.